2017 POSTGRADUATE ADMISSIONS LIST: SCHOOL OF EDUCATION

1.    SCHOOL OF EDUCATION

(a)    Master of Education in Adult Education

No.    Name                              Gender

1.    Musonda Lillian                       F
2.    Kombe Brian                          M
3.    Mulenga Ivist Chipela              M
4.    Moopo Prosperous                 M
5.    Banda Dickson                       M
6.    Judith Chibwe                       F
7.    Hampamba Maliko Alexious      M
8.    Ngwata Ezinala Phiri               F
9.    Ndhlovu Emmanuel                M

(b)    Doctor of Philosophy in Applied Linguistics

No.    Name                            Gender

1.    Nyimbili Firday                    M
2.    Chishipula Judith                F

(c)    Master of Education in Applied Linguistics

No.    Name                               Gender

1.    Hamusute Maunbi                       F
2.    Funsani Winnie                           F
3.    Chimba Thelwa                          F
4.    Phiri Aubrey                               M
5.    Mbewe Precious                         F
6.    Muntanga Martin                        M
7.    Simwanza A. Naomi                     F
8.    Njobvu Terry K.                          M
9.    Edith kazamba                            F
10.    Mashinja Ziambo Begani              M
11.    Siyapakeye Muhau                     M
12.    Liswaniso Christine Mwendalubi    F
13.    Banda Mary                              F
14.    Mwelwa Wise                           M

(d)    Doctor of Philosophy in Literacy and Learning

No.    Name                                 Gender

1.    Kamocha Henry                          M
2.    Chibuye Langson                        M
3.    Imange Samuel                          M
4.    Kasakula Maureen Chisala             F
5.    Moonga Ireen                            F
6.    Hazwela John                            M

(e)    Master of Education in Literacy and Learning

No.    Name                                 Gender

1.    Phebby Phiri                              F
2.    Enala Phiri                                 F
3.    Collins Musumba                         M
4.    Mfula Abigail                              F
5.    Dean Phiri                                 M
6.    Muyawa Fred                            M
7.    Banda Mary Munthali                  F
8.    Meki Timonthy Kapya                 M
9.    Mubanga Theresa Mfula              F
10.    Phiri Beauty                            F
11.    Daka Josphat                          M
12.    Moyo Prisca                            F

(f)    Doctor of Philosophy in Civic Education

No.    Name                              Gender

1.    Mileji Pauline                          F
2.    Magasu Oliver                        M

(g)    Master of Education in Civic Education

No.    Name                               Gender

1.    Nachali Zodwa Bobolina               F
2.    Banda Taonamo                         F
3.    Kandondo Chisha Lawrence         M
4.    Mapulanga Saliah                        F
5.    Simango Malumo                        M
6.    Mwachiyaba Agnes                     F
7.    Chuulu Florence Mukuni               F
8.    Mweetwa Mutale                       M
9.    Kuyela Anthony                         M
10.    Mutinta Amy                            F
11.    Kamoto Chriscencia Takondwa    F
12.    Musukuwa Harriet                     F
13.    Mutemwa Wilfred                     M
14.    Akatekelelwa Namonda             F
15.    Banda Liness                            F
16.    Chipasha Christine                     F
17.    Namadula Brendah                    F

(h)    Doctor of Philosophy in Curriculum Studies

No.    Name                              Gender

1.    Jere Gertrude                        F

(i)    Doctor of Philosophy in Educational Psychology

No.    Name                              Gender

1.    Mwape Joseph                       M
2.    Moono Maurice                       M
3.    Nonde Musonda                     F
4.    Silomba Harry Jordan               M

(j)    Master of Education in Special Education

No.    Name                             Gender

1.    Kapembwa Elizabeth                F
2.    Banda Esther                          F
3.    Nkowani Kamima                     M
4.    Mbulo Mwansa                        M
5.    Musonda Kabaka                     F
6.    Chibomba Willis                       F
7.    Kumwembe Rebecca               F
8.    Jere Nyembezi                        F
9.    Macha Victor                          M
10.    Nyirongo Bained                   M
11.    Kapapula Mwewa Marvis         F
12.    Mutale Gift                           F
13.    SimuKombwe Crescent          F
14.    Banda Pilila                           F
15.    Hachombwa Mukanzala          F
16    Nachimba Faith Mapesa           F

(k)    Master of Education in Guidance and Counselling

No.    Name                           Gender

1.    Muncangani Cecilia                F
2.    Ngara Agnes                        F
3.    Mumba Polly Nyalungwe        F
4.    Hansingo Choonga                M
5.    Chomba Matildah                  F

(l)    Doctor of Philosophy in Sociology of Education

No.    Name                           Gender

1.    Tumeo Charity Mpanza          F

(m)    Master of Education in Sociology of Education

No.    Name                                  Gender

1.    Makosa Earnest                            M
2.    Simuyuni Majorie Moono                F
3.    Lupupa Astridah                           F
4.    Muchindu Twaambo                     F
5.    Muloongo Lackson Hatontola          M
6.    Manda Michael Peter Citao             M
7.    Chitebe Mojack                            M
8.    Lyanapu Kebby                            M
9.    Mainza Vernon Ngándu                 M

(n)    Doctor of Philosophy in Education Administration and Management

No.    Name                                 Gender

1.    Mwiba Milimo                              F
2.    Kabika Kabika                            M
3.    Ngoma Prescious Chiboola            F
4.    Mwelwa Kapambwe                    M
5.    Pilira Tembo                              F
6.    Kalenga Kasapo                          M
7.    Alfred Mbolola                           M
8.    Prince Ng’andu                          M

(o)    Doctor of Philosophy in Mathematics Education

No.    Name                                 Gender

1.    Wakwinji Inambao                       M
2.    Zulu Hortensia                            F

(p)    Master of Education in Mathematics Education (By-Research)

No.    Name                                   Gender

1.    Lungu Simeon Sayenela                M
2.    Mwanza Felidah                            F

(q)    Master of Education in Mathematics Education

No.    Name                                 Gender

1.    Chavinda Robert P                  M
2.    Malama Mwansa                      M
3.    Mulolwa Charles                      M
4.    Chama James Media                M
5.    Chingala Catherine                  F
6.    Mubanga Stephen                  M
7.    Sinzala Gift Muzamaya             M
8.    Kashala Jonas                        M
9.    Mizinga Shelly                        F
10.    Musonda Jonathan               M
11.    Tafeni Sipiwe                      F
12.    Tebuho Agness Mashoko      F
13.    Hambale Emady                   M
14.    Mashekwa Mashekwa           M
15.    Mwenya Peter                    M

(r)    Doctor of Philosophy in Science Education

No.    Name                            Gender

1.    Bweupe Ivy                        M

(s)    Master of Education in Science Education

No.    Name                              Gender

1.    Haaninga Xavier                     M
2.    Ngándu Sunday                     M
3.    Miyambo Alfred                     M
4.    Chintala James Mushili             M
5.    Unyenya Martha                    F
6.    Sampa Charity Himalikiti           F
7.    Shiompa Martha                    F
8.    Mukosai Martha                     F

(t)    Master of Education in Primary Education

No.    Name                                     Gender

1.    Nyirenda Ruth                                F
2.    Bamba Christabel Sampa                  F
3.    Mwenda Michelo Judah                    M
4.    Munjile Justine Chisowa                   M
5.    Kamanga Sauso Simon                     M
6.    Imanga Mwambwa Michael               M
7.    Hangoma Annie Ngándu                   F
8.    Ndhlovu Mafuken                            M
9.    Chewe Kanungwe                           M
10.    Nyirenda Gideon A.                        M
11.    Musonda Juliet                              F
12.    Chibale Sangwani                           M
13.    Munukayumbwa Mundia                 M
14.    Kasonde Lillian                               F

(u)         Master of Library and Information Science

No.    Name                                  Gender

1.    Hampwaye Bestain                       M
2.    Chibomba Kelvin                           M
3.    Angela Anedy                             F
4.    Kuyela K. Mutale                          M
5.    Wamulume C. Kalaluka                  F
6.    Banda Judith                               F

(v)    Master of Education in Religious Education

No.    Name                                  Gender

1.    Mulenga Mary                                 F
2.    Chanda Valerie                               F
3.    Zwanga James                               M
4.    Kabwe Samuel                               M
5.    Soko Fastone                                 M
6.    Hamweene Chrispin                         M
7.    Phiri Daniel                                      M
8.    Mumba Luciano                               M
9.    Chishwawasha Chingumbe Clement    M
10.    Mwansa Patrick                              M
11.    Kangwa Kennedy                           M
12.    Sichvula Philip Kalizya                       M
13.    Muulu Maimbo David                       M